Poole Athletic Club

2015 - 2012 Senior Awards

2015, 2014, 2013 and 2012 SENIOR AWARDS 

2015
Ladies Club Champion   Lesley Moore  
Vet Winner   Louella O'Herlihy  
SW   Dawn Dibden  
W35   Clare Snape  
W40   1 Sarah Audrain  2 Emma Jones
W45   1 Maggie McGrory 2 Jackie Godden 3 Nicola Sawyer
W50   1 Jayne Offer 2 Karen Peedell 3 Amanda Smart
W55   1 Jacqueline Lowe 2 Trish Mills 
W60   Marilyn Richards  

Summer Series Champion   Lesley Moore  
2nd Summer Series   Sarah Audrain  
3rd Summer Series   Emma Jones  
       
Multi-Terrain Champion   Rona Jones  
2nd Multi-Terrain   Sharon Barlow  
       
Ladies Cross Country Champion   Lesley Moore  

Outstanding Performance   Dawn Dibden  

2015
Mens Club Champion   David Broadley  
Vet Winner   John Bassinder  
M45   1 Rob Wickham 2 Ross Telford 3 Steve Buller  
M50   1 Tim Birch 2 Kevin McGrory 3 Ian Hitching  
          4 Rav Saini 5 Graham Filmer
M60   Denzil Hunt  
M65  1 Paul Bompas 2 Jim Storey 

Summer Series Champion   John Bassinder  
2nd Summer Series   Dave Hicks  
3rd Summer Series   Mark Kennedy  
       
Achievement Award      
Coach Award   Tim Birch  
       
Multi-Terrain Champion   Jason Robbins  
2nd Multi-Terrain   Graham Filmer  
3rd Multi-Terrain   Mark Dawson  
       
Mens Cross Country Champion   Brian Underwood  

2014
Ladies Club Champion   Sarah Chaloner 
Vet Winner   Louella O'Herlihy   
SW   Dawn Dibden
W35  1 Lesley Moore 2 Lorraine Cerquella
W40  1 Sharon Barlow 2 Emma Jones 3 Nicola Sawyer
W40  1 Angie Mason 2 Karen Fry
W50  1 Amanda Smart 2 Melanie Coles 3 Alison Moore
W55  1 Janet Whittaker 2 Jacqueline Lowe 3 Claire Karnatz
W60   Marilyn Richards 
 
Summer Series Champion   Lesley Moore
2nd Summer Series   Sharon Barlow
3rd Summer Series   Emma Jones
     
Multi-Terrain Champion   Rona Jones
2nd Multi-Terrain   Nicola Thompson     
     
Fidelity Award   Melanie Coles

 

 

2014
Mens Club Champion   John Bassinder 
Vet Winner   Simon O'Herlihy
SM   David Jones
M40 1 Dave Hicks 2 Peter Rabjohns 3 Jon Spear
M45 1 Rob Wickham 2 Mark Dawson 3 Steve Buller
M50 1 Mike Cure 2 Rav Saini 3 Steve Garner 4 Jason Hepple
M55 1  Mike Hirst 2 Mark Kennedy
M60 1  Paul Bompas 2 John Richards
M65 1 Doug Jones 2 Roy Carr
     
Summer Series Champion   Dave Hicks
2nd Summer Series   John Bassinder
3rd Summer Series   Reuben Skinner
     
Multi-Terrain Champion   Kevin Barlow
2nd Multi-Terrain   John Richards
3rd Multi-Terrain   Gordon Lowe

Multi-Terrain Cannix Champion   Mike Hirst

Achievement Award    
Coach Award   Simon Speed

2013
Ladies Club Champion  Sarah Chaloner
Vet Winner  Louella O'Herlihy
W35 Lesley Moore
W40 1 Rona Jones 2 Sharon Barlow 3 Nicola Thompson
W40 Karen Fry
W50 Amanda Smart
W55 1 Tina Stoakes 2 Jacqueline Lowe 3 Trisha Mills
W60 1  Marilyn Richards 2 Diane Storey
Summer Series Champion   Louella O'Herlihy
2nd Summer Series  Lesley Moore
3rd Summer Series  Sarah Chaloner

Senior Coach Award  Sharon Barlow 

Fidelity Award  Amanda Smart

2013
Mens Club Champion  Andy Clements
Vet Winner  Simon O'Herlihy
M45 1 John Bassinder 2 Darren Moore 3 Rob Wickham
M45 1 Mike Cure 2 Mark Dawson
M50 1 Mark Kennedy 2 Rav Saini
M55 1 Mike Hirst 2 Denzil Hunt
M60 1 Paul Bompas 2 John Richards
M65 Rex Toop
Summer Series Champion   Simon O'Herlihy
2nd Summer Series Reuben Skinner
3rd Summer Series Mike Cure
 
Achievement Award  Neil Williams
 

2012
Ladies Club Champion  Sarah Chaloner
1st Senior Lady Claire Power
Vet Winner  Louella O'Herlihy
W35 1 Lesley Moore 2 Karen Fry 3 Catherine Kenyon
W40 1 Rona Jones 2 Emma Jones 3 Sharon Barlow 4 Linda Smith
W45 Alison Moore
W50 1 Tina Stoakes 2 Tina Freshwater
W55 1 Jane Neal 2 Trisha Mills 3 Jacqueline Lowe

Summer Series Champion Louella O'Herlihy
W35 Lesley Moore
W40 1 Rona Jones 2 Emma Jones
W50 Tina Stoakes
W60 Diane Storey

 

 

 

 

2012
Mens Club Champion Dave Jones
Vet Winner  Simon O'Herlihy
1st Senior Man  Adrian Way
M40 1 Reuben Skinner 2 Peter Rabjohns 3 Adam Siviter 4 Wayne Owen
M45 1 Mike Cure 2 Jolyon Lockhart 3 Mark Dawson 4 Steve Garner
M50 1 Tim Birch 2 Mark Kennedy 3 Rav Saini
M55 1 Mike Hirst 2 Gordon Lowe
M60 1 Roy Carr 2 Doug Jones 
M65 1 Rex Toop 2 Jim Gallagher 3 Allan Broadbent
M70 Malcolm Lowbridge

Summer Series Champion Rob Kellaway
SM 1 James Ridout 2 Neil Williams
M40 1 Simon O'Herlihy 2 Reuben Skinner
M45 1 Mike Cure 2 Darren Moore 3 Jolyon Lockhart
M50 Simon Speed     
M55 1 Mike Hirst 2 Doug Cramond
M60  John Richards

Achievement Award Mike Hirst
Senior Coach Award Tim Birch

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017