Poole Athletic Club

Club Championship Standings

CLUB  CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

 7 Races to count

Female standings after 8 races                        
2017 M/F Age Gp Races Ly 10 Brd 1/4 BV 1/2 Sal 10 Po 10k Pud 1/2 Pur 10k Por 10 TOTAL
Lynne Welch F 50-54 7 12 4 3 2 9 2   1 33
Nicola Sawyer F 45-49 8 14 7 4 4 11 3 7 2 38
Jacqueline Lowe F 60-64 6 17 14 6 7 20   24   88
Jackie Godden F 50-54 5 4   1   8 1 5   19
Karen Peedell F 55-59 5 13 6 5 3     12   39
Patricia Bradshaw F 35-39 5 16 11   5 21   18   71
Stephanie Gadbury F 40-44 4 6   2   10   11   29
Zoe Houlton F 50-54 4 10 8     12   15   45
Trisha Mills F 60-64 4 18   8 6 19       51
Janet Whittaker F 55-59 4 15 10     15   19   59
Diane Storey F 65-69 4 20 18   8 26       72
Ann Deverill F 50-54 4 19 16     24   25   84
Jo Hanna F 35-39 3   1     1   1   3
Lesley Moore F 40-44 3 2       2   3   7
Clare Snape F 35-39 3 3       5   4   12
Jayne Offer F 50-54 3 7 5         6   18
Georgia Hill F Senior 3 9           9 3 21
Kim Higgins F 40-44 3 5 9         8   22
Maggie McGrory F 50-54 3 11 12         10   33
Eve Filmer F 50-54 3         16   21 4 41
Brenda Palmer F 60-64 3   13     14   17   44
Tina Hartley F 45-49 3   15 7       27   49
Dawn Ash F 50-54 2   3     7       10
Nicky Evans F 40-44 2         17   13   30
Holly Stainton F Senior 2         22   23   45
Susan Stainton F 55-59 2         23   26   49
Grace Galton F 40-44 2 21           29   50
Beth Kay F 40-44 1 1               1
Sarah Chaloner F 50-54 1       1         1
Juliet Champion F 35-39 1   2             2
Louella O'Herlihy F 45-49 1             2   2
Sunita Muir F 35-39 1         3       3
Jane Neal F 60-64 1         4       4
Louise Hendes F Senior 1         6       6
Dawn Dibden F Senior 1 8               8
Vanya Ritchie F 50-54 1         13       13
Fiona Trent F 40-44 1             14   14
Vicki Carter F 35-39 1             16   16
Amanda Smart F 50-54 1   17             17
Karen Gregory F 45-49 1         18       18
Patricia Attrill F 50-54 1             20   20
Claire Karnatz F 55-59 1 22               22
Cheryl Struck F 40-44 1             22   22
Melanie Coles F 50-54 1 23               23
Alisa Karnatz F Senior 1         25       25
Alison Moore F 50-54 1         27       27
Gill Cook F 50-54 1             28   28

                                                                                                                  

Male standings after 8 races                        
2017 M/F Age Gp Races Ly 10 Brd 1/4 BV 1/2 Sal 10 Po 10k Pud 1/2 Pur 10k Por 10 TOTAL
Graham Filmer M 50-54 8 20 17 15 6 25 8 10 8 84
James Storey M 65-69 8 21 18 17 8 39 11 27 10 112
Gordon Lowe M 60-64 8 24 19 19 9 42 12 26 11 120
David Broadley M Senior 6 1 1 1   1 1 1   6
James Offer M Senior 6 9 11 11   28   19 9 87
Neil Williams M 40-44 6 14 16 12   29 7 17   95
Ian Hitching M 50-54 6 18 15 16   38 10 23   120
John Bassinder M 50-54 5     5 1 3   2 2 13
Dave Hicks M 40-44 5     4 2 4   3 3 16
Simon Wildbur M Senior 5 10       14 4 9 7 44
Matthew Johnson M Senior 5 12   10 5 20   13   60
Chris Bradshaw M Senior 5 16 12   7 27   15   77
Paul Wilsher M 40-44 5 13 14   4 32   16   79
Daniel Moors M Senior 5 19   13   21 6 20   79
Lewis Moore M Senior 5 17 8 14   30   21   90
Steve Buller M 50-54 5 23 20 18 11     28   100
John Sutherland M Senior 4 3 4 7   8       22
David Wood M Senior 4 4       10 2 6   22
Mark Kennedy M 55-59 4 11       12 3   6 32
Eric Gilbert M 60-64 4 7 6 8   19       40
Kevin Mcgrory M 50-54 4 15 10     23   12   60
Steve Cook M 45-49 3 6 7 6           19
Reuben Skinner M 45-49 3 5       9   5   19
Michael Trew M 55-59 3 8   9 3         20
Mike Hirst M 60-64 3         16   7 5 28
Roy Carr M 65-69 3 22       40   25   87
Mark Smith M 40-44 2     2         1 3
Brian Underwood M 40-44 2 2       2       4
David Jones M 40-44 2             4 4 8
Tim Birch M 55-59 2           5 14   19
Gary Tissington M Senior 2         13   8   21
Rob Wickham M 50-54 2         26   11   37
Karl Parry M 45-49 2   13     34       47
Steven Gregory M 45-49 2         37   22   59
Jamie Grose M Senior 1   2             2
Andy Clements M 55-59 1   3             3
Richard Swindlehurst M 45-49 1     3           3
Tim Fudge M 40-44 1   5             5
Gareth Alan-Williams M 40-44 1         5       5
Barry Miller M Senior 1         6       6
Grant Moors M Senior 1         7       7
Nigel Brooke M 50-54 1   9             9
Mark Dawson M 50-54 1           9     9
Ade Holloway M 55-59 1       10         10
Jean-Pierre Panchaud M 40-44 1         11       11
Jason Hepple M 50-54 1           13     13
Kevin Stockwell M 50-54 1         15       15
Rav Saini M 55-59 1         17       17
Simon Ward M 40-44 1         18       18
Richard Saunders M 50-54 1             18   18
Martin Dexter M 50-54 1         22       22
Brett Stevens M Senior 1         24       24
Martin Buck M 50-54 1             24   24
Gary Tyler M 45-49 1 25               25
Kevin Roberts M 50-54 1 26               26
Robert Stone M 55-59 1         31       31
Matthew Tomlinson M 45-49 1         33       33
Howard Brierley M 65-69 1         35       35
David Ritchie M 55-59 1         36       36
James Gallagher M 70-74 1         41       41

 

Multi Terrain Series 2017

Standings after 1 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Brockenhurst parkrun Tarrant Valley 10k D'urberville Dash 10k Invader Half Lulworth Castle 10k Studland 5k Black Hill 10k The Stinger 10m The Stickler Best Position
Lewis Moore 1 1                 1 1
Graham Filmer 1 2                 2 2
Ian Hitching 1 3                 3 3
Dave Ritchie 1 4                 4 4
Jim Storey 1 5                 5 5
Steve Buller 1 6                 6 6
Gordon Lowe 1 7                 7 7
Gary Tyler 1 8                 8 8
                         
Jackie Godden 1 1                 1 1
Georgia Hill 1 2                 2 2
Zoe Houlton 1 3                 3 3
Vanya Ritchie 1 4                 4 4
Janet Whittaker 1 5                 5 5
Eve Filmer 1 6                 6 6
Jackie Lowe 1 7                 7 7
Ann Deverill 1 8                 8 8
Diane Storey 1 9                 9 9

 

Summer Series 2017

Standings after 7 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Upton Summer series (best) Moors Valley 10k Egdon Easy 10k Corfe Mullen Carnival 5k 17th June parkrun 1m time trial Poole Park  Cow Plop Plod 3000m track Canford Heath time trial Best Position
Lesley Moore 6 1   1 1 1 1 1     5 1
Clare Snape 5 5     2 4 2 3     16 2
Vanya Ritchie 5 12     8 9 5 11     45 3
Maggie McGrory 5 16     10 6 6 9     47 4
Eve Filmer 6 19   4 14 10 9 16     53 5
Kim Hunt 5 21     13 15 10 15     74 6
Tina Stoakes 5 23     20 16 8 13     80 7
Nicola Sawyer 4 13     7 17   10     47 8
Ann Deverill 4 27     18 21   19     85 9
Sarah Chaloner 3 2       2   2     6 10
Sarah Audrain 3 4       3 4       11 11
Louise Hendes 3 6         3 4     13 12
Jayne Offer 3 10     5     6     21 13
Georgina Hill 3 11   2       17     30 14
Zoe Houlton 3       11 11   12     34 15
Sarah Durley-White 3 17   5   13         35 16
Patricia Bradshaw 3 14     15   7       36 17
Sue Griesser 3 24       19   18     61 18
Catherine Midgley 3 26     19     21     66 19
Seilo Blanco 2       6 8         14 20
Kim Higgins 2 9           5     14 21
Lynne Welch 2 8       7         15 22
Jan Whittaker 2       12 12         24 23
Karen Peedell 2 15     9           24 24
Grace Gallton 2 28           20     48 25
Fiona Morphew 2 29           22     51 26
Jane Neal 1 3                 3 27
Grace Hosier 1     3             3 28
Sharon Barlow 1       3           3 29
Jackie Godden 1       4           4 30
Helen Hughes 1         5         5 31
Kirstin Hay 1 7                 7 32
Fiona Trent 1             7     7 33
Nicky Evans 1             8     8 34
Jacqueline Lowe 1         14         14 35
Cheryl Struck 1             14     14 36
Holly Stainton 1       16           16 37
Susan Stainton 1       17           17 38
Brenda Palmer 1 18                 18 39
Gill Cook 1         18         18 40
Karen Gregory 1 20                 20 41
Alisa Karnatz 1         20         20 42
Laura Horswill 1 22                 22 43
Tina Freshwater 1         22         22 44
Alison Moore 1         23         23 45
Diane Storey 1         24         24 46
Tina Hartley 1 25                 25 47

 

Summer Series 2017 Male
Standings after 6 of 9 Best 5 to count
Name Races Upton Summer series (best) Moors Valley 10k Egdon Easy 10k Corfe Mullen Carnival 5k 17th June parkrun 1m time trial Poole Park Cow Plop Plod 3000m track Canford Heath time trial Best Position
Dave Hicks 5 4   5 3 3 3       18 1
Reuben Skinner 5 5   3 4 6 8       26 2
Graham Filmer 5 17 2   16 16 15       66 3
David Broadley 4     1 1 1 2       5 4
Matthew Ashton 4 1   2   4 1       8 5
John Bassinder 4     4 2 2 4       12 6
David Wood 4 7     6 8 5       26 7
Lewis Moore 4   1 6 15 23         45 8
Kevin McGrory 4 12     13 12 16       53 9
Howard Brierley 4 20     21 22 23       86 10
Steve Buller 4 25     27 37 29       118 11
Mark Kennedy 3 10     8   10       28 12
Mike Hirst 3 11     9   13       33 13
Brett Stevens 3 15     14 21         50 14
Doug Cramond 3       20 15 18       53 15
Ian Hitching 3 23   8 24           55 16
Matthew Tomlinson 3 18       19 24       61 17
Jim Gallager 3     9 26 29         64 18
Paul Wilsher 3 19     22 28         69 19
Graham Stoakes 3       23 26 25       74 20
Steven Gregory 3 22       30 26       78 21
David Ritchie 3       25 31 27       83 22
Philip Audrain 3 24       33 28       85 23
John Brian 2         7 7       14 24
Jean-Pierre Panchaud 2         10 9       19 25
Simon Wildbur 2       10   11       21 26
Daniel Moors 2 16         12       28 27
Martin Dexter 2       12   17       29 28
Richard Saunders 2 13     17           30 29
Matthew Johnson 2       19 13         32 30
Neil Williams 2       18   14       32 30
Simon Ward 2       11   22       33 32
Rob Wickham 2 8       36         44 33
Rex Toop 2 21       25         46 34
Karl Parry 2         32 21       53 35
David James 2 26         30       56 36
Gareth Alan-Williams 1 2                 2 37
Steve Cook 1 3                 3 38
Kevin Barlow 1       5           5 39
Dave Jones 1         5         5 39
John Sutherland 1 6                 6 41
Dan Wigley 1           6       6 41
Matthew Hosier 1     7             7 43
Mark Worssell 1       7           7 43
Eric Gilbert 1 9                 9 45
Gary Tissington 1         9         9 45
Kevin Stockwell 1         11         11 47
Ravinder Saini 1 14                 14 48
Tim Birch 1         14         14 48
Mike Cure 1         17         17 50
Robert Stone 1         18         18 51
Chris Bradshaw 1           19       19 52
Denzil Hunt 1         20         20 53
Edward Gilbert 1           20       20 53
Martin Hughes 1         24         24 55
Kevin Roberts 1 27                 27 56
John Rowland 1         27         27 56
Gordon Lowe 1         34         34 58
Allan Broadbent 1         35         35 59
Jim Storey 1         38         38 60

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017