Poole Athletic Club

Results: 3rd and 4th June 2017

Poole Festival of Running

Another fantastic weekend for Poole AC, turning out in great numbers for the Poole Festival of Running, and winning quite a lot of prizes!

Poole AC 10k runners

(There were so many of us, we couldn't even fit everyone into the group photo)

 

5k Results

Lesley Moore and Matthew Ashton both came 2nd overall in Saturday's Poole Festival of Running 5k

Position Race No Firstname Lastname Club Pos Category Cat Pos  Time Chip Time
2 996 Mathew Ashton 1 Senior Male 2 00:16:33 00:16:31
20 645 Lesley Moore 2 Senior Female 1 00:20:11 00:20:09
48 721 Kirstin Hay 3 Senior Female 4 00:23:13 00:23:07
56 545 Jayne Offer 4 Senior Female 6 00:23:42 00:23:37
108 564 Gary Tissington 5 Senior Male 59 00:27:18 00:27:03
140 549 Sue Griesser 6 Senior Female 47 00:29:16 00:29:06
174 559 Ann Deverill 7 Senior Female 66 00:31:23 00:31:14
224 710 Fiona Morphew 8 Senior Female 106 00:34:35 00:34:25
303 576 Grace Galton 9 Senior Female 168 00:40:17 00:39:3


Poole 10k Results

Pos   Race No Firstname Lastname Club Pos Category Cat Pos  Time               Chip Time
5 1708 David Broadley 1 Senior Male 5 00:33:30 00:33:30
9 1897 Brian Underwood 2 M40-49 1 00:34:15 00:34:14
10 1602 John Bassinder 3 M50-59 1 00:35:05 00:35:04
16 1877 Dave Hicks 4 M40-49 4 00:35:23 00:35:22
26 1203 Gareth Alan-Williams 5 M40-49 8 00:36:27 00:36:26
27 1579 Barry Miller 6 Senior Male 17 00:36:28 00:36:26
40 2015 Grant Moors 7 Senior Male 22 00:37:43 00:37:40
48 1368 John Sutherland 8 Senior Male 27 00:38:01 00:37:59
50 1156 Reuben Skinner 9 M40-49 17 00:38:20 00:38:18
54 1376 Joanna Hanna 10 Senior Female 3 00:38:32 00:38:28
63 1584 David Wood 11 Senior Male 34 00:39:22 00:39:20
104 1171 Jean-Pierre Panchaud 12 M40-49 30 00:41:24 00:41:17
105 1401 Mark Kennedy 13 M50-59 12 00:41:26 00:41:18
119 1023 Gary Tissington 14 Senior Male 60 00:42:00 00:41:48
124 1588 Simon Wildbur 15 Senior Male 64 00:42:11 00:42:03
130 1060 Kevin Stockwell 16 M50-59 15 00:42:27 00:42:20
133 1402 Lesley Moore 17 F40-49 3 00:42:29 00:42:25
143 1658 Mike Hirst 18 M60-69 4 00:42:59 00:42:46
146 1316 Rav Saini 19 M50-59 18 00:43:12 00:42:58
175 1577 Eric Gilbert 20 M60-69 6 00:44:08 00:44:01
181 1073 Matthew Johnson 21 Senior Male 86 00:44:22 00:44:15
186 1374 Simon Ward 22 Senior Male 90 00:44:23 00:44:00
202 1937 Daniel Moors 23 Senior Male 98 00:44:44 00:44:39
213 2087 Martin Dexter 24 M50-59 29 00:45:06 00:44:47
215 1138 Kevin Mcgrory 25 M50-59 30 00:45:14 00:44:54
224 1097 Graham Filmer 26 M50-59 31 00:45:21 00:45:13
226 1426 Rob Wickham 27 M50-59 33 00:45:22 00:45:14
229 1172 Brett Stevens 28 Senior Male 106 00:45:31 00:45:08
236 1968 Sunita Muir 29 Senior Female 11 00:45:41 00:45:27
255 2202 Jane Neal 30 F60-69 1 00:46:15 00:46:04
256 1151 Christopher Bradshaw 31 Senior Male 114 00:46:15 00:45:53
257 1134 James Offer 32 Senior Male 115 00:46:18 00:45:59
262 1249 Neil Williams 33 M40-49 63 00:46:25 00:46:06
269 1182 Lewis Moore 34 U21 Male 7 00:46:34 00:46:27
273 1443 Matthew Tomlinson 35 M40-49 67 00:46:42 00:46:40
282 1565 Clare Snape 36 Senior Female 17 00:46:56 00:46:34
298 1057 Paul Wilsher 37 M40-49 76 00:47:12 00:46:35
300 1949 Robert Stone 38 M50-59 46 00:47:14 00:46:32
322 2026 Dawn Ash 39 F50-59 4 00:47:57 00:47:45
323 2170 Karl Parry 40 M40-49 81 00:47:57 00:46:50
327 1622 Louise Hendes 41 Senior Female 24 00:48:03 00:47:41
375 1681 Howard Brierley 42 M60-69 9 00:49:46 00:49:35
379 1468 Jackie Godden 43 F50-59 6 00:49:50 00:49:14
456 1118 Lynne Welch 44 F50-59 12 00:51:29 00:50:53
481 1462 David Ritchie 45 M50-59 68 00:51:52 00:51:02
495 2093 Stephanie Gadbury 46 F40-49 34 00:52:14 00:51:37
496 1940 Steven Gregory 47 M40-49 120 00:52:15 00:51:30
525 1194 James Storey 48 M60-69 15 00:53:10 00:52:57
529 1364 Nicola Sawyer 49 F40-49 41 00:53:13 00:52:37
531 1012 Ian Hitching 50 M50-59 75 00:53:18 00:52:41
582 1231 Roy Carr 51 M60-69 17 00:55:01 00:55:00
596 1463 Vanya Ritchie 52 F50-59 23 00:55:24 00:54:54
602 1393 James Gallagher 53 F60-69 3 00:55:27 00:55:05
608 1347 Zoe Houlton 54 F50-59 25 00:55:33 00:54:50
658 1220 Gordon Lowe 55 M60-69 25 00:57:08 00:56:23
665 1518 Brenda Palmer 56 F60-69 7 00:57:17 00:56:09
668 1444 Jan Whittaker 57 F50-59 29 00:57:25 00:56:43
721 1098 Eve Filmer 58 F50-59 38 00:58:43 00:58:36
738 1763 Nicky Evans 59 F40-49 68 00:59:34 00:58:36
758 1939 Karen Gregory 60 F40-49 74 01:00:04 00:59:20
801 1217 Trisha Mills 61 F60-69 11 01:01:06 01:00:18
814 1219 Jacqueline Lowe 62 F60-69 12 01:01:42 01:00:53
824 1150 Patricia Bradshaw 63 Senior Female 128 01:02:04 01:01:41
915 1271 Holly Stainton 64 Senior Female 158 01:05:34 01:04:43
930 1270 Susan Stainton 65 F50-59 60 01:06:22 01:05:32
996 1026 Ann Deverill 66 F50-59 72 01:09:48 01:08:58
1035 1627 Alisa Karnatz 67 Senior Female 195 01:12:11 01:10:54
1046 1193 Diane Storey 68 F60-69 17 01:13:51 01:12:39
1056 1502 Alison Moore 69 F50-59 83 01:16:35 01:15:47

Category winners: 

Brian Underwood
John Bassinder
Jane Neal

Combined 5k and 10k winner:

Lesley Moore

 

Club Team Competition:

Mens team 1st - David Broadley, Brian Underwood, John Bassinder, Dave Hcks

Ladies team 2nd - Jo Hanna,  Lesley Moore, Sunita Muir, Jane Neal

Well done everyone!

 

Lesley Moore: winner of the 5k and 10k combined time and part of the second placed ladies team in the 10k:

Lesley Moore

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017