Poole Athletic Club

The Winners RTL

Men's Teams   Women's Teams
Year Club   Year Club  
2000 Poole AC   2000 Poole Runners  
2001 Poole AC   2001 Poole Runners  
2002 Poole AC   2002 Bournemouth AC  
2003 Poole AC   2003 Lttledown Harriers  
2004 Poole AC   2004 Lttledown Harriers  
2005 Poole Runners   2005 Poole AC  
2006 Poole AC   2006 Lttledown Harriers  
2007 Poole AC   2007 Poole AC  
2008 Poole AC   2008 Poole AC  
2009 Poole AC   2009 Poole AC  
2011 Feb Bournemouth AC   2011 Poole Runners  
2011 Bournemouth AC   2011 Poole Runners  
2012 Wells City Harriers   2012 Poole AC  
2013 Wells City Harriers   2013 Poole AC  
2014 Bournemouth AC   2014 Poole Runners  
2015 Southamton AC   2015 Poole AC  
2016 Bournemouth AC   2016 Poole Runners  

 

Male Winners  
Year Name Club Time  
1993 Trevor Clark Poole AC 30:28  
1994 Trevor Clark Poole AC 30:59  
1995 Andrew Wedlake Bournemouth AC 30:32  
1996 Billy Nixon Bournemouth AC 31:32  
1997 John Phillips Bournemouth AC 31:41  
1998 Paul Drake Bournemouth AC 32:26  
1999 Mike Grist Unattached 32:13  
2000 Alex Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 33:30  
2001 Ian Cardy Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 32:15  
2002 Andy Clements Poole AC 32:55 Standing Water
2003 Andy Blow Poole AC 32:29 Course re-measured and moved slightly.
2004 Andy Clements Poole AC 32:29  
2005 Nigel Leighton Bristol & West AC 30:34  
2006 Lee Merrien Guernsey AC 30:08 Record
2007 Peter Freedman Tavistock AC 31:10  
2008 Tom Merson South-West Road Runners 31:42  
2009 Matthew Barnes-Smith Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC 32:08 New course.
2011 Jacek Cieluszechi Unnattached 34:39  
2011 Chris Powner Winchester & District AC 31:22  
2012 Chris Powner Winchester & District AC 30.41 New 3 lap course
2013 Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers 31:27 Standing Water
2014 Ben Westhenry Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 32:17  
2015 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth AC 33:22  
2016 David Long Bournemouth AC 31:40  

 

Female Winners  
Year Name Club Time  
1994 Alison Barnes Bournemouth AC 35:18  
1995 Alison Barnes Bournemouth AC 36:05  
1996 Catrine Hislop Southampton City AC 38:52  
1997 Cathy Hunt New Forest Runners 35:56  
1998 Louise Damen Bournemouth AC 38:23  
1999 Rachel Newcombe Liverpool Harriers 37:38  
2000 Louise Damen Bournemouth AC 34:59  
2001 Louise Damen Bournemouth AC 34:00  
2002 Louise Damen Bournemouth AC 33:58  
2003 Louise Damen Bournemouth AC 34:14 Course re-measured and moved slightly.
2004 Kristina Semple Ranelagh AC 38:34  
2005 Anna Loveless Truro RC 36:34  
2006 Abigail Bayley Weymouth St Paul's Harriers 38:09  
2007 Holly Rush City of Bath AC 34:30  
2008 Gemma Turtle Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 34:38  
2009 Gemma Turtle Gloucester AC 33:41 New course.
2011 Abigail Jones Poole Runners 38:19 February
2011 Louise Damen Winchester & District AC 33:48  
2012 Louise Damen Winchester & District AC 33:22 New 3 lap course,              Record
2013 Louise Small Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:40  
2014 Melissa Courtney Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 33:57  
2015 Melissa Courtney Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 35:13  
2016 Lily Partridge  Aldershot F&D 33:24  

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017