Poole Athletic Club

The Winners

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Women's Team
Pts
 
Men's Team
Pts
1994
Poole Runners
27
 
Poole Athletic Club
35
1995
Salisbury AC
31
 
Bournemouth Athletic Club
28
1996
Poole Runners
18
 
Royal Navy Athletic Club
10
1997
Poole Runners
8
 
Poole Athletic Club
41
1998
Poole Runners
33
 
Stubbington Green Runners
16
1999
New Forest Runners
47
 
Poole Runners
26
2000
Egdon Heath Harriers
23
 
Poole Athletic Club
12
2001
Poole Runners
32
 
Poole Athletic Club
7
2002
Egdon Heath Harriers
38
 
Poole Athletic Club
19
2003
Poole Runners
27
 
Bournemouth Athletic Club
11
2004
Poole Runners
48
 
Headington Road Runners
53
2005
Headington Road Runners
31
 
Poole Athletic Club
30
2006
Littledown Harriers
32
 
Poole Athletic Club
39
2007
Littledown Harriers
39
 
Poole Runners
7
2008
Littledown Harriers
23
 
Poole Runners
30
2009
New Forest Runners
44
 
Poole Runners
34
2010
Purbeck Runners
41
 
Poole Athletic Club
17
2011
Egdon Heath Harriers
57
 
Purbeck Runners
29
2012
Egdon Heath Harriers
64
 
Purbeck Runners
38
2013
Littledown Harriers
40
 
Purbeck Runners
20
2014
Littledown Harriers
 30
 
Poole Runners
 41

2015

Poole Runners  37   Purbeck Runners  36

 

 
Long's Trophy
 
 
 
 
Men's Winner
 
Veteran Man
 
1994
Mikk Bradley
Chesham Harriers
Martyn Fisher
Poole Athletic Club
1995
Mark Hargreaves
Bournemouth AC
Martyn Fisher
Poole Athletic Club
1996
Simon Sheard
Royal Navy AC
Hefin Richards
Welsh Vets AC
1997
Billy Nixon
Unattached
Mikk Bradley
Chesham Harriers
1998
John Phillips
Bournemouth AC
Alasdair Ewing
Stubbington Green R
1999
Robin Bergstrand
Poole Runners
Martyn Fisher
Poole Athletic Club
2000
Leigh Beard
RMPAC
Alasdair Ewing
Stubbington Green R
2001
Pete Roper
Poole Athletic Club
Martyn Fisher
Poole Athletic Club
2002
Pete Roper
Poole Athletic Club
Mark Hargreaves
Bournemouth AC
2003
Mike Grist
Poole Runners
Mike Grist
Poole Runners
2004
Peter Damon
Poole Athletic Club
Stephen Goulding
Pewsey Vale RC
2005
Graham Jex
Poole Runners
Graham Jex *
Poole Runners
2006
Vito Graffignino
Unattached
Pete Roper
VO Two
2007
Mike Grist
Poole Runners
Paul Rose
Yeovil Town RRC
2008
Mike Grist
Poole Runners
Paul Rose
Yeovil Town RRC
2009
Pete Roper
Poole Athletic Club
Paul Rose
Yeovil Town RRC
2010
Mathew Clark
Poole Runners
Peter Roper
Poole Athletic Club
2011
Jakub Valachovic
Slovakia All Stars
Andy Howse
Thames Hare & Hounds
2012
Stuart Hollaway
City of Salisbury AC
Julian Richardson
Oxford AC
2013
Rick Weston
Serpentine RC
Dave Hicks
Unattached
2014
 Pete Roper
 Unattached
Clive Kennedy-Brown
Alnwick Harriers
2015  Peter Roper Poole Athletic Club Dave Hicks Poole AC

  

 
Hilda Whent Cup
 
 
 
 
Woman's Winner
 
Veteran Woman
 
1994
Caroline Thomas
Chesham Harriers
Carolyn Doe
Poole Runners
1995
Sarah Brown
Fell Running Association
Susan Bolt
South West RR
1996
Lucy Smith
Hersheu Harriers
Cheryl Dunford
City of Salisbury AC
1997
Debbie Lewis
Poole Runners
Debbie Lewis
Poole Runners
1998
Carolyn Doe
Poole Runners
Carolyn Doe
Poole Runners
1999
Kathryn Bailey
Havant AC
Arlene Carswell
Finch Coasters
2000
Daveena Tweed
Poole Runners
Daveena Tweed
Poole Runners
2001
Kathryn Bailey
Havant AC
Lesley Whiley
Reading RR
2002
Tina Oldershaw
Paddock Wood AC
Tina Oldershaw
Paddock Wood AC
2003
Lynda Faulkner
Dorset Doddlers
Lynda Faulkner
Dorset Doddlers
2004
Lesley Whiley
Reading Road Runners
Lesley Whiley
Reading RR
2005
Lynda Faulkner
Dorset Doddlers
Lynda Faulkner *
Dorset Doddlers
2006
Sally Neman
Wreake Runners
Dawn Critchel
Barnsley AC
2007
Lynda Faulkner
Dorset Doddlers
Linda Cummins
Yeovil Town RRC
2008
Janie Chapman
Littledown Runners
Lynne Whitaker
Romsey RR
2009
Lin Lascelles
Yeovil Town RRC
Lynda Faulkner
Dorset Doddlers
2010
Lin Lascelles
Maiden Newton Runners
Sarah Chaloner
Poole Athletic Club
2011
Lin Lascelles
Maiden Newton Runners
Niki Morgan
Chepstow Harriers
2012
Amy Greenhalgh
Axe Valley Runners
Lin Lascelles
Maiden Newton Runners
2013
Lin Lascelles
Maiden Newton Runners
Laura Hales
Woking AC
2014
 Lin Lascelles
Maiden Newton Runners
Laura Hales
Woking AC
2015 Heidi Tregenza Bournemouth AC Sarah Chaloner Poole AC

 
 

 

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017