Poole Athletic Club

The Beast 2017 Results

Results

Many thanks to all those helped, marshalled and ran this years Beast.

2017 results (xls)

 

Number First Name Surname Club Position Time Category Position Position M/F Category
473 Alexander Van-Tuyl Clapham Chasers RC 1 1:20:10 1 1 SM
297 Ed Knudsen Avon Valley Runners 2 1:21:18 2 2 SM
302 Craig Palmer Littledown Harriers 3 1:25:38 3 3 SM
326 James McCafferey Westbourne RC 4 1:27:40 4 4 SM
130 Simon Crabtree Purbeck Runners 5 1:28:6 1 5 M40
107 Steve Claxton Poole Runners 6 1:28:18 2 6 M40
84 Matthew Brown Littledown Harriers 7 1:28:29 1 7 M50
166 Sean Edwards Lytchett Manor Striders 8 1:28:58 5 8 SM
332 Barry Miller Poole Athletic Club 9 1:29:16 6 9 SM
481 Dominic Ware Vegan Runners UK 10 1:29:36 3 10 M40
482 John Watson Unattached 11 1:30:34 4 11 M40
24 Chris Alborough Unattached 12 1:31:6 7 12 SM
386 Gavin Pritchard Unattached 13 1:31:16 5 13 M40
361 Mark Packer Littledown Harriers 14 1:31:30 6 14 M40
465 RUPERT TORY Poole Runners 15 1:32:36 8 15 SM
345 Rob Murray Purbeck Runners 16 1:32:45 9 16 SM
413 Danny Seldon Purbeck Runners 17 1:33:5 7 17 M40
327 Neil McDermott Purbeck Runners 18 1:34:5 8 18 M40
134 Jason Robbins Lytchett Manor Striders 19 1:34:25 9 19 M40
257 Paul Hill Littledown Harriers 20 1:34:45 10 20 SM
422 Reuben Skinner Poole Athletic Club 21 1:34:51 10 21 M40
444 Mark Stileman Romsey Road Runners 22 1:35:36 2 22 M50
500 Stephen Williams Littledown Harriers 23 1:36:5 11 23 SM
214 Mark Goodwin Littledown Harriers 24 1:36:21 11 24 M40
163 Matthew East Poole Runners 25 1:36:22 12 25 M40
236 Joanna Hanna Poole Athletic Club 26 1:36:31 1 1 SW
328 Ian Middlebrook Egdon Heath Harriers 27 1:36:44 3 26 M50
80 Stephen Bridger Purbeck Runners 28 1:37:38 4 27 M50
189 Benjamin Fowle Unattached 29 1:38:5 12 28 SM
50 Aaron Beaton Westbourne RC 30 1:38:14 13 29 SM
344 Hamish Murray Purbeck Runners 31 1:38:18 1 30 M60
118 Adam Conroy Unattached 32 1:38:56 14 31 SM
110 Matthew Coggins Purbeck Runners 33 1:38:57 15 32 SM
247 Greg Hawkins Littledown Harriers 34 1:39:5 13 33 M40
409 Chris Sayers Unattached 35 1:39:27 5 34 M50
69 Jamie Boatswain RMPAC 36 1:39:30 16 35 SM
235 Barry Hanna Poole Athletic Club 37 1:41:12 17 36 SM
364 Jean-Pierre Panchaud Poole Athletic Club 38 1:41:18 14 37 M40
298 Jamie Lambert Unattached 39 1:41:25 18 38 SM
453 matthew tanner Hardley Runners 40 1:41:57 6 39 M50
313 Stephen Low Blackwater Valley Runners 41 1:42:2 7 40 M50
382 Martin Powell Aldershot Farnham Athletic Club 42 1:42:8 8 41 M50
351 Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 43 1:42:11 2 2 SW
72 Steve Bollon Unattached 44 1:42:19 19 42 SM
337 Phil Monk Dorset Doddlers 45 1:43:30 15 43 M40
478 John Wallace Eastleigh Running Club 46 1:43:32 16 44 M40
211 Joe Godden Poole Runners 47 1:43:37 20 45 SM
483 Tony Watts Wimborne AC 48 1:43:42 21 46 SM
31 Robert Anderson Vegan Runners UK 49 1:43:51 9 47 M50
293 Chris Kenchington Unattached 50 1:43:59 10 48 M50
374 Jaydee Peters Woking AC 51 1:44:21 1 3 W35
218 David Graham Poole Runners 52 1:44:35 17 49 M40
461 Gary Tissington Poole Athletic Club 53 1:44:37 22 50 SM
127 Steve Coule Blackwater Valley Runners 54 1:44:48 11 51 M50
415 Neil Sexton Poole Runners 55 1:45:0 23 52 SM
517 James Yeardley Fareham Crusaders 56 1:45:6 18 53 M40
49 Adam Basham Littledown Harriers 57 1:45:7 19 54 M40
384 Dan Prince Unattached 58 1:45:37 24 55 SM
182 Brian Fields Egdon Heath Harriers 59 1:45:47 12 56 M50
479 Steve Wallington Totton RC 60 1:46:12 13 57 M50
420 Jerry Shield Wimborne AC 61 1:46:16 14 58 M50
212 Liz Goldsack Purbeck Runners 62 1:46:26 1 4 W45
40 Chrisropher Aylward Unattached 63 1:47:6 15 59 M50
350 Sally Norris Lewes 64 1:47:53 2 5 W35
512 Jonathan Woods Littledown Harriers 65 1:47:56 20 60 M40
196 Terry Froggatt Unattached 66 1:48:15 21 61 M40
318 GRAHAM MALT Littledown Harriers 67 1:48:23 16 62 M50
279 Jonny Jackson Metros 68 1:48:28 22 63 M40
283 Nick Jenner Unattached 69 1:48:38 23 64 M40
61 Alistair Bisatt Running Forever Running Club 70 1:48:54 17 65 M50
411 John Scott Wimborne AC 71 1:48:57 18 66 M50
239 marcus harmes Westbourne RC 72 1:49:3 24 67 M40
402 Robert Sae-Heng Unattached 73 1:49:36 25 68 SM
30 lee anderson Unattached 74 1:49:44 26 69 SM
308 Ian Leslie Ealing, Southall  Middx AC 75 1:49:57 2 70 M60
137 Paul Currah Poole Runners 76 1:49:59 27 71 SM
98 David Cartwright Poole Runners 77 1:50:11 3 72 M60
459 Richard Thompson Unattached 78 1:50:13 28 73 SM
34 Robin Arkell Run Wallingford 79 1:51:4 25 74 M40
263 Tony Holmes Purbeck Runners 80 1:51:27 19 75 M50
177 Mark Everett Littledown Harriers 81 1:51:31 29 76 SM
39 Melanie Austreng Poole Runners 82 1:51:52 3 6 W35
227 John Hagan Unattached 83 1:51:55 26 77 M40
104 Jason Clark Purbeck Runners 84 1:52:20 20 78 M50
68 Paul Blundell Hardley Runners 85 1:52:22 21 79 M50
262 Ian Holmes Frome Running Club 86 1:52:33 27 80 M40
378 Matt Plaskett Unattached 87 1:52:47 30 81 SM
426 Sue Sleath Romsey Road Runners 88 1:52:50 2 7 W45
229 Michael Hagan Unattached 89 1:52:52 31 82 SM
486 Martyn West Winchester  District A.C 90 1:52:55 4 83 M60
178 Andrew Eydmann Unattached 91 1:52:57 32 84 SM
357 Julie Orton Royal Manor of Portland AC 92 1:53:0 3 8 W45
371 Simon Perrett South West Road Runners 93 1:53:8 28 85 M40
180 Katie Ferguson Clapham Chasers RC 94 1:53:10 3 9 SW
407 doug savage Littledown Harriers 95 1:53:20 5 86 M60
516 Jim Wright Romsey Road Runners 96 1:53:23 29 87 M40
360 Chris Owens Unattached 97 1:53:24 22 88 M50
352 Steve OConnell Littledown Harriers 98 1:53:50 30 89 M40
195 Audley Fraser Spartans 99 1:54:17 33 90 SM
173 Mike Roberts Hardley Runners 100 1:54:36 23 91 M50
170 Robert Ellis Avon Valley Runners 101 1:55:3 24 92 M50
385 Ben Print Unattached 102 1:55:17 31 93 M40
471 Simon Turner Victory AC 103 1:55:42 32 94 M40
278 Eugenia Jackman Elmbridge Road Runners 104 1:55:50 4 10 W45
73 Steven Bowles Purbeck Runners 105 1:56:17 25 95 M50
393 Matt Robbins Unattached 106 1:56:17 34 96 SM
252 Gavin Hermon Unattached 107 1:56:56 35 97 SM
462 Michael Tizard Royal Manor of Portland AC 108 1:57:1 26 98 M50
33 Stuart Arguile Avon Valley Runners 109 1:57:9 6 99 M60
339 Daniel Moors Poole Athletic Club 110 1:57:40 36 100 SM
285 Frances Johnson Egdon Heath Harriers 111 1:57:42 5 11 W45
292 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders 112 1:57:53 27 101 M50
506 john WITHEY Southampton Athletic Club 113 1:58:0 28 102 M50
363 Aaron Palmer Unattached 114 1:58:29 37 103 SM
183 Graham Filmer Poole Athletic Club 115 1:58:48 29 104 M50
32 Antony Burns SquareCompass Trail Runners 116 1:58:51 30 105 M50
261 Keith Hollis Southampton Athletic Club 117 1:59:7 33 106 M40
417 Wayne Shakespeare Unattached 118 1:59:27 34 107 M40
184 TREVOR FINNIS Lytchett Manor Striders 119 1:59:42 31 108 M50
376 James Pickering Unattached 120 2:0:33 38 109 SM
460 Stuart Thow Unattached 121 2:0:33 39 110 SM
477 Wayne Walford-Jelks Littledown Harriers 122 2:0:59 40 111 SM
464 Joanna Tomsett Littledown Harriers 123 2:1:25 4 12 SW
203 Colin Gardner Gosport Road Runners 124 2:1:25 32 112 M50
520 Steven Van der Vegan Unattached 125 2:1:36 41 113 SM
511 Jason Woods Dorset Doddlers 126 2:1:41 42 114 SM
280 Kevan Jeans Crediton Running Network 127 2:1:42 33 115 M50
336 Daniel Molyneaux Poole Runners 128 2:2:11 43 116 SM
301 Paul Lane Poole Athletic Club 129 2:2:22 35 117 M40
441 Paul Spurge Portsmouth Joggers 130 2:2:32 7 118 M60
188 Jon Foot SquareCompass Trail Runners 131 2:2:37 8 119 M60
519 Andrew Murphy Blackwater Valley Runners 132 2:2:40 44 120 SM
95 Terry Byrne Yeovil Town RRC 133 2:2:49 9 121 M60
171 Steve Elson Littledown Harriers 134 2:2:53 34 122 M50
353 andrew olden Wimborne AC 135 2:2:58 36 123 M40
286 Helen Johnson bracknell forest runners 136 2:3:4 6 13 W45
78 Peter Breslin Stopsley Striders 137 2:3:5 37 124 M40
152 Mark Dobbs Poole Runners 138 2:3:6 35 125 M50
325 Philippa May Hart Road Runners 139 2:3:8 4 14 W35
146 Paolo De Luca Littledown Harriers 140 2:3:8 38 126 M40
366 Geoff Parrott Westbourne RC 141 2:3:10 10 127 M60
305 Darren Le Petit Unattached 142 2:3:12 39 128 M40
377 Ben Pilley Unattached 143 2:3:26 45 129 SM
510 john wood Freshfit 144 2:3:44 36 130 M50
507 Jonathan Wollen SquareCompass Trail Runners 145 2:3:44 37 131 M50
46 Andrew Barber Unattached 146 2:3:56 38 132 M50
434 Jack Smith Lone wolf 147 2:4:8 46 133 SM
75 Christopher Bradshaw Poole Athletic Club 148 2:4:13 47 134 SM
117 John Connor Purbeck Runners 149 2:4:59 39 135 M50
300 Tracey Lander Littledown Harriers 150 2:5:9 7 15 W45
194 Robert Frampton Poole Runners 151 2:5:12 40 136 M50
311 Krissy Lloyd BasingstokeMid Hants AC 152 2:5:33 5 16 W35
372 Trevor Perrett BasingstokeMid Hants AC 153 2:5:33 48 137 SM
176 Maria Everett Littledown Harriers 154 2:5:37 5 17 SW
198 Paul Gale Unattached 155 2:5:46 41 138 M50
246 ian hawker Hardley Runners 156 2:6:24 11 139 M60
29 Frances Anderson Egdon Heath Harriers 157 2:6:25 1 18 W55
276 Gary Irish Unattached 158 2:6:27 42 140 M50
232 Laura Hales Woking AC 159 2:6:32 8 19 W45
270 Keith Hull Windle Valley Runners 160 2:6:36 12 141 M60
190 Fred Fox Running For Time 161 2:6:40 13 142 M60
340 Jane  Morgan Hardley Runners 162 2:7:23 2 20 W55
342 Roger Morgan Hardley Runners 163 2:7:23 43 143 M50
249 Gary Haylock Royal Manor of Portland AC 164 2:7:34 40 144 M40
159 Scott Dutton Littledown Harriers 165 2:7:49 41 145 M40
470 Paul Turner Burgess hill runners 166 2:7:52 49 146 SM
90 Gavin Burrough Dorset Doddlers 167 2:7:56 50 147 SM
469 keith tucker Unattached 168 2:7:58 42 148 M40
259 Jayne Hodson Purbeck Runners 169 2:8:1 9 21 W45
109 Andy Clinton Mr r runners 170 2:8:22 43 149 M40
62 Robert Burns Lytchett Manor Striders 171 2:9:0 14 150 M60
439 Heidi Snook Littledown Harriers 172 2:9:8 6 22 SW
463 Matthew Tomlinson Poole Athletic Club 173 2:9:13 44 151 M40
250 Stephen Headley Unattached 174 2:9:15 51 152 SM
405 Anne Saunders Unattached 175 2:9:30 3 23 W55
437 Wayne Smith Royal Manor of Portland AC 176 2:9:34 45 153 M40
91 Paul Burrows Unattached 177 2:9:39 46 154 M40
389 Ruth Readman Dorset Doddlers 178 2:9:43 7 24 SW
467 John Townsend Dorset Doddlers 179 2:9:44 47 155 M40
406 Richard Saunders Poole Athletic Club 180 2:9:49 44 156 M50
100 Michael chant Littledown Harriers 181 2:9:57 15 157 M60
521 Luke Dowsett Littledown Harriers 182 2:10:32 52 158 SM
397 Rob Rolph Littledown Harriers 183 2:10:32 48 159 M40
451 Sarah Swift Poole Runners 184 2:10:47 10 25 W45
87 Andrzej Bubez Poole Athletic Club 185 2:11:13 53 160 SM
156 Esther Downes Poole Runners 186 2:11:36 6 26 W35
126 Rae Cotter Bournemouth Joggers 187 2:11:50 11 27 W45
401 Gill Sadler Purbeck Runners 188 2:11:58 12 28 W45
518 Anna Zeeva Unattached 189 2:12:3 8 29 SW
124 Darryl Corbin-Jones Westbourne RC 190 2:12:20 54 161 SM
128 John Cowley Dorset Doddlers 191 2:12:21 16 162 M60
187 Kathy Fooks Littledown Harriers 192 2:12:40 4 30 W55
145 Danny De la hey Unattached 193 2:12:46 49 163 M40
474 Kristina Varley Littledown Harriers 194 2:12:46 9 31 SW
115 Tracey Colquhoun Purbeck Runners 195 2:12:52 13 32 W45
111 Stephen Cole Lytchett Manor Striders 196 2:12:52 17 164 M60
54 Greg Bemment Littledown Harriers 197 2:13:10 18 165 M60
205 David Gedge Unattached 198 2:14:6 50 166 M40
490 brett white Unattached 199 2:14:8 51 167 M40
423 Julia Slade Dorset Doddlers 200 2:14:29 7 33 W35
88 Ian bugler SquareCompass Trail Runners 201 2:14:32 52 168 M40
206 Khalil Ghabaee Poole Runners 202 2:14:44 45 169 M50
224 Durand Gunn Unattached 203 2:14:50 53 170 M40
396 Alfred Rodway Unattached 204 2:14:50 55 171 SM
418 Jackie Shanks Unattached 205 2:15:49 14 34 W45
122 Kirsty Cooper Poole Runners 206 2:16:5 8 35 W35
23 Tish Alberry Purbeck Runners 207 2:16:52 15 36 W45
92 Simon Bushby Unattached 208 2:16:54 54 172 M40
141 Simon Davies Littledown Harriers 209 2:17:0 55 173 M40
392 Steve Riche-Webber Mr Rs Runners 210 2:17:4 56 174 SM
309 Howard Lewis Poole Runners 211 2:17:11 56 175 M40
202 Rebecca Gardiner Westbourne RC 212 2:17:17 9 37 W35
421 Jan Siddons Royal Manor of Portland AC 213 2:17:27 10 38 W35
42 Abigail Baker Purbeck Runners 214 2:17:29 10 39 SW
138 malcolm curtis Unattached 215 2:17:45 57 176 M40
497 Owain Williams Unattached 216 2:18:45 57 177 SM
74 Kim Brackley Wimborne AC 217 2:18:58 5 40 W55
267 Rich  House Unattached 218 2:19:2 58 178 M40
215 Jack Gordon Unattached 219 2:19:18 58 179 SM
245 terry haughey Poole Runners 220 2:19:43 19 180 M60
438 Clare Snape Poole Athletic Club 221 2:19:48 11 41 W35
509 David Wood Poole Athletic Club 222 2:19:48 12 42 W35
167 Sabine El-Bacha Unattached 223 2:20:2 16 43 W45
36 Tracy Ashley Littledown Harriers 224 2:20:11 13 44 W35
255 Sandra Hewson Westbourne RC 225 2:20:14 17 45 W45
268 John Hubbard Westbourne RC 226 2:20:14 46 181 M50
181 Sue Ferguson Unattached 227 2:20:24 6 46 W55
150 Danielle Dixon Littledown Harriers 228 2:20:27 14 47 W35
230 Lorna Haines Purbeck Runners 229 2:20:41 18 48 W45
403 Brian Sanderson Purbeck Runners 230 2:20:52 20 182 M60
143 Amy Day Unattached 231 2:21:34 11 49 SW
424 Adam Slater Bridport Runners 232 2:21:34 59 183 SM
334 Barry Mitchell Poole Runners 233 2:22:8 21 184 M60
343 Graham Munslow Unattached 234 2:22:34 47 185 M50
321 Megan Marshall Wool Human Energy 235 2:22:40 12 50 SW
440 Cathy Spiers Unattached 236 2:22:44 19 51 W45
99 jim cartwright Unattached 237 2:23:20 60 186 SM
447 James Storey Poole Athletic Club 238 2:23:26 22 187 M60
21 Hilary Adams Stopsley Striders 239 2:23:49 7 52 W55
369 Tony Peach Lytchett Manor Striders 240 2:23:56 48 188 M50
52 Jennifer Beckett Littledown Harriers 241 2:23:56 13 53 SW
123 Roger Cooper Lytchett Manor Striders 242 2:23:56 23 189 M60
458 Karen Thompson Littledown Harriers 243 2:23:56 15 54 W35
59 Sarah Bird Unattached 244 2:25:47 16 55 W35
234 Jacqueline Hancock Blackwater Valley Runners 245 2:26:14 20 56 W45
435 jeremy Smith Unattached 246 2:26:31 59 190 M40
221 Colin Griffiths Littledown Harriers 247 2:26:31 24 191 M60
388 Andrew Rayner Unattached 248 2:26:36 49 192 M50
454 Charlotte Taylor Muddy Runners 249 2:26:45 21 57 W45
446 Tim Stone Purbeck Runners 250 2:26:49 50 193 M50
165 Helen Edbrooke Wimborne AC 251 2:26:55 22 58 W45
323 Justin Mathew Unattached 252 2:26:55 51 194 M50
94 Holly Butterworth Unattached 253 2:26:59 14 59 SW
155 Andy Downes Wimborne AC 254 2:27:0 60 195 M40
168 James Elliott Unattached 255 2:27:0 61 196 SM
395 Olga Rodriguez Bromidge Lytchett Manor Striders 256 2:27:10 17 60 W35
35 Stephanie Arnell Unattached 257 2:27:21 15 61 SW
359 David Owen Wimborne AC 258 2:27:24 61 197 M40
347 Steve Nethercott Lytchett Manor Striders 259 2:28:11 52 198 M50
158 Lou Dutch Team Synergie 260 2:28:26 18 62 W35
476 Christina Vivian Avon Valley Runners 261 2:28:33 8 63 W55
244 Tracey Harvey Lytchett Manor Striders 262 2:28:41 19 64 W35
213 Andy Goodman Dorset Doddlers 263 2:28:45 25 199 M60
27 Kelly Amos Poole Runners 264 2:28:59 16 65 SW
28 Steve AMOS Poole Runners 265 2:28:59 62 200 SM
491 Jenny White Unattached 266 2:29:7 20 66 W35
243 Paul Harvey Southampton Athletic Club 267 2:29:20 26 201 M60
394 Elizabeth Roberts City Of Salisbury ARC 268 2:29:25 23 67 W45
304 Paula Lawton-Archer Purbeck Runners 269 2:29:59 24 68 W45
303 Dave Lawton Purbeck Runners 270 2:29:59 53 202 M50
430 Andrew Smith Unattached 271 2:30:5 62 203 M40
475 James Vassay Littledown Harriers 272 2:30:13 63 204 SM
136 Kerstin Cummings Bournemouth Joggers 273 2:30:32 25 69 W45
310 Shane Lewis Unattached 274 2:30:37 63 205 M40
319 wendy mansell Purbeck Runners 275 2:30:47 26 70 W45
346 Heather Nethercott Lytchett Manor Striders 276 2:31:28 27 71 W45
70 Helen Boiling Victory AC 277 2:31:44 28 72 W45
86 Susan Browning Gillingham Trotters 278 2:32:58 21 73 W35
81 Debbie Broadhurst Dorset Doddlers 279 2:33:1 22 74 W35
97 Nicholas Cardnell Unattached 280 2:33:3 64 206 SM
260 Sarah Holland Lytchett Manor Striders 281 2:33:10 23 75 W35
154 Ralph Dorey Unattached 282 2:33:12 65 207 SM
355 Martin Orr Unattached 283 2:33:16 27 208 M60
132 Neil Cranidge Dorset Doddlers 284 2:33:23 54 209 M50
228 Malcolm Hagan Victory AC 285 2:33:41 55 210 M50
105 Karen Clark Pompey Joggers 286 2:33:50 29 76 W45
432 Chrissy Smith Running For Time 287 2:34:22 30 77 W45
210 David Gibson South West Vets 288 1:34:42 28 211 M60
316 Alie Madders Dorset Doddlers 289 2:35:0 24 78 W35
113 Lee Collier Dorset Doddlers 290 2:35:1 64 212 M40
288 Susan Jones Lytchett Manor Striders 291 2:35:8 31 79 W45
237 Belinda Harding Victory AC 292 2:35:13 9 80 W55
494 Andrew Wildey Unattached 293 2:35:27 65 213 M40
135 Emma Croft Headington Roadrunners 294 2:35:27 25 81 W35
256 Georgia Hill Poole Athletic Club 295 2:35:36 17 82 SW
63 Stephen Blackwell Unattached 296 2:35:40 66 214 SM
45 Veronika Banyaiova Unattached 297 2:35:40 26 83 W35
367 Amanda Pateman Littledown Harriers 298 2:35:41 32 84 W45
121 Neil Cook Littledown Harriers 299 2:35:57 66 215 M40
41 Robert Bajaj Unattached 300 2:35:57 56 216 M50
448 David Streeter Unattached 301 2:36:13 57 217 M50
65 Mike Blinkhorn Unattached 302 2:36:17 58 218 M50
66 Rebecca Blinkhorn Unattached 303 2:36:17 18 85 SW
71 Belinda Bolar Purbeck Runners 304 2:36:24 33 86 W45
335 Melanie Mitchell Dorset Doddlers 305 2:36:36 19 87 SW
282 Barry Jenkins Dorset Doddlers 306 2:36:36 59 219 M50
436 Robin Smith Christchurch Runners 307 2:37:12 60 220 M50
370 Robert Perkins Unattached 308 2:37:35 61 221 M50
513 Ian Woolston Unattached 309 2:37:42 62 222 M50
25 Angie Alexander Poole Runners 310 2:38:27 10 88 W55
499 roy williams Poole Runners 311 2:38:29 29 223 M60
358 Rosemarie Osborn New Forest Runners 312 2:38:59 1 89 W65
258 David Hodson Purbeck Runners 313 2:39:46 63 224 M50
217 Martin Gould Elmbridge Road Runners 314 2:40:9 67 225 M40
287 Richard Jones Blackwater Valley Runners 315 2:40:44 64 226 M50
489 Alan White Fareham Crusaders 316 2:41:59 65 227 M50
284 Bex Johnson Lytchett Manor Striders 317 2:42:12 34 90 W45
508 Craig Wood Unattached 318 2:42:32 68 228 M40
51 Eric Beck Chichester Runners  A.C. 319 2:42:40 66 229 M50
289 Andy Jukes Bustinskin Triathlon 320 2:42:53 67 230 M50
501 Steven Williams Unattached 321 2:42:58 69 231 M40
160 Melanie Dyke Purbeck Runners 322 2:43:13 27 91 W35
349 Graham Norris Headington Roadrunners 323 2:43:31 30 232 M60
306 Nigel Legg Dorset Doddlers 324 2:43:34 70 233 M40
416 Tim Seymour Purbeck Runners 325 2:43:45 68 234 M50
83 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders 326 2:44:0 69 235 M50
445 Sue Stileman Romsey Road Runners 327 2:44:34 28 92 W35
197 Stephanie Gadbury Poole Athletic Club 328 2:44:35 29 93 W35
266 Zoe Houlton Poole Athletic Club 329 2:44:37 35 94 W45
373 Sean Perrin Poole Runners 330 2:44:44 71 236 M40
223 Helen Guerrier Poole Runners 331 2:44:44 20 95 SW
153 Lisa Donn Stubbington Green Runners 332 2:44:48 36 96 W45
129 John Cox Stubbington Green Runners 333 2:44:48 70 237 M50
186 Linda Folley Blackwater Valley Runners 334 2:44:55 11 97 W55
496 Kelly Williams Wimborne AC 335 2:45:11 37 98 W45
442 caron stevens Royal Manor of Portland AC 336 2:46:7 12 99 W55
162 Tia Dyke Unattached 337 2:46:54 30 100 W35
498 Richard Williams Royal Manor of Portland AC 338 2:47:28 31 238 M60
274 John Hunt  Portsmouth Joggers 339 2:47:50 32 239 M60
299 Nigel Lambert Alchester RC 340 2:47:58 33 240 M60
265 Julia Hopes Victory AC 341 2:48:5 38 101 W45
383 Elizabeth Price Lytchett Manor Striders 342 2:49:40 21 102 SW
142 David Davis Poole Athletic Club 343 2:49:58 34 241 M60
96 Elaine Campbell Blackwater Valley Runners 344 2:51:46 39 103 W45
380 Dave Porter Blackwater Valley Runners 345 2:52:4 71 242 M50
277 Jacqui Ives Westbourne RC 346 2:52:18 31 104 W35
103 Fiona Chinneck Marlborough Running Club 347 2:52:52 13 105 W55
427 Lisa Slight Victory AC 348 2:53:30 40 106 W45
515 Emma Wright Purbeck Runners 349 2:53:30 41 107 W45
348 Jane Nockemann Portsmouth Joggers 350 2:55:2 42 108 W45
514 Pauline Worrall Bournemouth Joggers 351 2:55:47 14 109 W55
76 Patricia Bradshaw Poole Athletic Club 352 2:56:16 32 110 W35
488 Greg Whatmough Unattached 353 2:56:24 35 243 M60
414 jamie Sergeant Unattached 354 2:57:54 72 244 M40
144 Denise Day Rebel Scum 355 2:58:12 43 111 W45
191 Joan Fox Bournemouth Joggers 356 2:58:27 2 112 W65
55 Maxine Bennett Littledown Harriers 357 2:59:6 15 113 W55
398 Diane Ruffle Bournemouth Joggers 358 2:59:36 16 114 W55
433 Colin Smith Unattached 359 3:0:25 72 245 M50
242 Tracie Harrison Unattached 360 3:0:36 44 115 W45
457 Stuart Thane Blackwater Valley Runners 361 3:0:54 73 246 M50
89 Guy Burdett Littledown Harriers 362 3:2:24 67 247 SM
495 Sam Willey Unattached 363 3:2:54 68 248 SM
443 Lorraine Stewart Portsmouth Joggers 364 3:6:45 45 116 W45
472 Nicola Twissell Lytchett Manor Striders 365 3:7:7 46 117 W45
57 gilly bharath bracknell forest runners 366 3:8:16 74 249 M50
296 Mike King HOV H3 367 3:9:8 36 250 M60
425 Mike Sleath Hardley Runners 368 3:10:30 75 251 M50
47 Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners 369 3:10:34 37 252 M60
85 Victoria Brown Littledown Harriers 370 3:10:40 22 118 SW
291 Clare Julyan Westbourne RC 371 3:10:40 33 119 W35
38 Wendy Audrain Unattached 372 3:10:50 17 120 W55
193 Marion Frampton Poole Runners 373 3:10:52 18 121 W55
492 Nicki White Fareham Crusaders 374 3:11:50 47 122 W45
251 gaynor Heffer Stubbington Green Runners 375 3:11:50 48 123 W45
379 Aga Plombon Stubbington Green Runners 376 3:11:50 23 124 SW
175 Laura Eve Unattached 377 3:12:5 24 125 SW
148 Graham Dell Unattached 378 3:12:13 73 253 M40
365 Linsey Park Unattached 379 3:14:54 34 126 W35
64 Julie Blinkhorn Unattached 380 3:15:40 19 127 W55
82 Mike Broadley Unattached 381 3:21:30 38 254 M60
79 Elizabeth Brewer Unattached 382 3:22:5 49 128 W45
60 CAROLE BIRNIE Unattached 383 3:22:5 20 129 W55
275 George Huntley Portsmouth Joggers 384 3:22:54 39 255 M60
125 Laura Cornwell Poole Runners 385 3:23:15 35 130 W35
131 Hilary Craig Poole Runners 386 3:23:15 25 131 SW
204 Isabel Gardner Portsmouth Joggers 387 3:26:18 21 132 W55
505 Julia Winter Portsmouth Joggers 388 3:29:21 22 133 W55
20 Annette Ablitt Portsmouth Joggers 389 3:29:22 23 134 W55
149 Ann Deverill Poole Athletic Club 390 3:29:23 50 135 W45
102 Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runners 391 3:30:12 24 136 W55
216 Julie Gosling Wimborne AC 392 3:30:53 25 137 W55
390 Ann Reed Purbeck Runners 393 3:31:1 26 138 W55
26 Trudy Allen Purbeck Runners 394 3:31:1 36 139 W35
114 Sarah Colquhoun Purbeck Runners 395 3:31:12 51 140 W45
226 Chris Hagan Unattached 396 3:33:16 74 256 M40
307 Gissele Leishman Portsmouth Joggers 397 3:33:21 52 141 W45
341 Loraine Morgan Portsmouth Joggers 398 3:33:28 53 142 W45
281 Alison Jeffs Blackwater Valley Runners 399 3:34:53 54 143 W45
456 Mary Thane Blackwater Valley Runners 400 3:34:53 27 144 W55
466 Kate Towner Poole Runners 401 3:35:23 37 145 W35
140 James Davies Littledown Harriers 402 3:35:23 69 257 SM
329 catherine midgley Poole Athletic Club 403 3:35:23 55 146 W45
201 Grace Galton Poole Athletic Club 404 3:46:2 38 147 W35
312 Hannah Lloyd-Denman Unattached 405 3:50:50 39 148 W35
503 Deborah Winn Portsmouth Joggers 407 3:51:32 28 149 W55
429 Alison Smith Portsmouth Joggers 408 3:51:32 56 150 W45
56 Remy Berne Unattached 409 3:57:4 70 258 SM

Quick Links

2016 Round The Lakes Results
Contact Us
Membership Forms 2017-8
Races List 2017